GDPR

Privacy Policy 

I. Basic provisions

1. The Petr Stech, ID 69558701 with registered office at Boubinska 121, 385 01 Vimperk (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator") is the administrator of personal data in accordance with the Article 4 (7) of the Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council (EU) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as GDPR)

II. The contact information of the administrator is

Address: Petr Štěch, Inocencova 25, 385 01 Vimperk

Email: pad@pad.cz

 

3. Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable natural person is a natural person that can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a particular identifier such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, social identity of this individual.

4. The administrator did not appoint a Data Protection Officer.

II. Sources and categories of the processed personal data

1. The administrator processes the personal data you have provided to him / her, or the personal information that the administrator has received on the basis of your order.

2. The administrator handles your identification, contact details and data necessary for performance of the contract.

III. Legitimate reason and purpose of personal data processing

1. The legitimate reason for the personal data processing is

  • execution of contract between you and the administrator in accordance with the Article 6 (1) b) GDPR,
  • the legitimate interest of the administrator to provide direct marketing (in particular sending business messages and newsletters) in accordance with Article 6 (1) f) GDPR,
  • Your consent to processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending business messages and newsletters) in accordance with Article 6 (1) a) GDPR in relation to Section 7 (2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services in the Event of Non-Order of Goods or Services.

2. The purpose of personal data processing is

  • executing your order and exercising the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relation between you and the administrator; (name, address, contact), the provision of personal data is necessary requirement for the conclusion and execution of the contract; without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or to fulfill it by the administrator,
  • sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.

3. No authomatic decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR is made by the administrator. You have given your explicit consent to such processing.

IV. Retention time of the data

1. The administrator keeps the personal data

  • For the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising out of the contractual relation between you and the administrator and the exercise of claims arising from these contractual relationships (for 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
  • Until the consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, for 15 years maximum if the personal data are processed in accordance with the consent.

2. At the end of the retention period, the administrator will erase personal information.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors)

1. The recipients of personal data are persons

  • Participating in the delivery of goods / services / realization of payments on the basis of a contract
  • providing e-shop services and other services related to the operation of the e-shop,
  • providing marketing services.

2. The administrator does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or to an international organization.

3. Services providing marketing and support services

  • Google analytics - logs cookies and web usage
  • Google Adwords - logs cookies and web usage
  • Google purchases - Review request, logs email if you agree in the order proces.
  • Heureka - records purchase conversions and emails for "Customer verified" service
  • Zboží.cz - Records purchase conversions and email
  • Sklik - logs cookies, site usage, purchase conversions

VI. Your rights

1. In accordance with the terms of the GDPR you have

  • the right of access to your personal data in accordance with the Article 15 GDPR,
  • the right to correct your personal data in accordance with the Article 16 of the GDPR, or the limitation of processing in accordance with the Article 18 GDPR.
  • the right to erase your personal data in accordance with the Article 17 GDPR.
  • the right to raise objection to the processing in accordance with the Article 21 GDPR and
  • the right to data transfer in accordance with the Article 20 GDPR.
  • the right to withdraw the consent to processing in writing or electronically to the address or email of the administrator referred to in Article III of these Conditions. You can revoke your consent at any time in your own customer account.

2. You also have the right to make a complaint at the Personal Data Protection Office if you believe that your right to privacy has been violated.

VII. Privacy Policy

The Administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard the personal data.

The Administrator has taken technical measures to secure hard disk storage and personal data repositories, especially the secure / encrypted web access, password encryption of customers in the database, regular system updates, regular system backups.

The Administrator declares that personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons.

VIII. Final Provisions

By sending an order from the online order form, you acknowledge that you are aware of the privacy policy and that you accept it in its entirety.

You agree with these terms by ticking your consent via the online form. By confirming your consent, you acknowledge that you are aware of the privacy policy and that you accept it in its entirety.

The administrator is entitled to change these terms. A new version of the privacy policy will be published on their website, and will send you a new version of these terms and conditions to your e-mail address that you have provided to your administrator.

These terms come into effect on May 25, 2018.

 

I. Základní ustanovení

1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Petr Štěch, IČ 69558701, se sídlem Boubínská 121, 385 01 Vimperk (dále jen: „správce“).

2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

Adresa: Petr Štěch, Inocencova 25, 385 01 Vimperk

Email: pad@pad.cz

3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.

4. Správce nejmenoval / jmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Kontaktními údaji pověřence jsou: 

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.

2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.

 2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.

 3. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje

  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle …. let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.

 2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby 

  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.

 2. Správce nemá / má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb. 

VI. Vaše práva

1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte

  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.

 2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.

2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména …

3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 25.5.2018.

Please log in again

We are sorry for interrupting your flow. Your CSRF token is probably not valid anymore. To keep you secure, we need you to log in again. Thank you for your understanding.

Thank you for your understanding.

Login